Site Visitors:
485161
Welcome to on-line home of North Attleboro Youth Basketball

Welcome to the on-line home of North Attleboro Youth Basketball

 

 
501-3c Non-Profit Organization

Important News




MetroWest Playoffs

Metrowest Play-offs March 2nd-13th

GET READY!!!

Confirm all dates and times with your coach or on the Metrowest Website

Team

Record

Division

Coach

Playoff

Group

Group

Seed

Game 1

 Game 2
Game 3  

4th Girls

6-6

D3

Feeney

G2 South

5

3/5 - North 18  v Medfield 35

     

4th Boys Red

7-5

D3

Rajotte

G3 South

3

3/5 - North 22 v Attleboro 23

     

4th Boys White

1-10

D5

DiFiore

G5 South

9

3/2 - North 24 v Millis 32

     

5th Girls Red

8-4

D2

Reale

G2 South

1

3/10 - North 44 v Stoughton 41

Semi-Finals

3/12

North 28 v Easton 23

Finals

3/13

North 16 v Newton(D1)42

 

5th  Girls White

3-9

D4

Flaherty

G4 South

10

3/5 - North 22 v Franklin 16

3/6 -  North 24 v Milford 29
   

5th Boys Red

6-6

D1

Shultz

G1

7

3/5 - North 60  v Norwood 64

     

5th Boys White

11-1

D4

Munley

G3 South

9

3/4 - North 28 v Dover-Sherborn 35

     

6th Girls Red

4-7

D2

Patch

G2 South

7

3/5 - North 28 v Medfield 33

     

6th  Girls White

0-12

D4

Corsetti

G6 South

5

3/5 - North 13 v Milford 15

     

6th Boys Red

5-7

D2

Billingkoff

G2 South

9

3/3 - North 40 v Mansfield 41

     

6th Boys White

4-8

D4

Coady

G5 South

3

3/5 - North 57 v Easton 37

 3/6 - North 31 v E Prov 22

Semi-Finals 

3/12

North 50 v Natick 41

Finals

3/13

North 31 v Dedham 44

7th Girls Red

5-7

D1

Lockavitch

G1

8

3/2 - North 42 v Foxboro 33

 3/6 - North 33 v Easton 50
   

7th  Girls White

4-8

D4

Clarkin

G5 South

1

3/4 - North 30  v Canton 4

 3/6 - North 32 v Wellesley 14

Semi-Final

3/12

North 20 v Dedham 34

 

7th Boys Red

7-5

D1

Oram

G1

5

3/5 - North 50 v Belmont 44

 3/10 North 56 v Stoughton 46

Semi-Finals 

3/12

North 45 v Wellesley 62 

 

 

7th Boys White

4-8

D3

Igoe

G3 South

11

3/2 - North 45 v Medfield 57

     

8th Girls Red

8-3

D1

Forbes

G1

3

3/6 - North 23 v Natick 46

     

8th  Girls White

3-8

D3

Melanson

G4 South

1

3/5 - North 22 v Holliston 33

     

8th Boys Red

4-7

D3

Poirier

G4 South

8

3/5 - North 80 v Milton 36

 3/6 - North 62 v Millis 44
 3/9 - North 54 v North Quincy 53

Semi-Final

3/12

North 46 v Attleboro 47

 

8th Boys White

4-8

D4

Testa

G5 South

7

3/5 - North 45 v Medway 53

     


   


 



Team

Division

Coach

Record

Last Result

4th Girls

D3

Feeney

6-6

North 19 v Milton 8

4th Boys Red

D3

Rajotte

7-5

North 20 v Medway 32

4th Boys White

D5

DiFiore

1-10

North 16 v Bellingham 12

5th Girls Red

D2

Reale

8-4

North 21 v Easton 15

5th Girls White

D4

Flaherty

3-9

North 17 v Bellingham 15

5th Boys Red

D1

Shultz

6-6

North 50 v Mansfield 44

5th Boys White

D4

Munley

11-1

North 29 v Norwood 28

6th Girls Red

D2

Patch

4-7

North 36 – Southboro 39

6th Girls White

D4

Corsetti

0-12

North 8 v Norwood 28

6th Boys Red

D2

Billingkoff

5-7

North 65 v Randolph 70

6th Boys White

D4

Coady

4-8

North 29 v Attleboro 48

7th Girls Red

D1

Lockavitch

5-7

North 41 v Easton 45

7th Girls White

D4

Clarkin

4-8

North 34 – Wellesley 14

7th Boys Red

D1

Oram

7-5

North 56 v Randolph 46

7th Boys White

D3

Igoe

4-8

North 38 v Dover-Sherborn 45

8th Girls Red

D1

Forbes

8-3

North v Easton

8th Girls White

D3

Melanson

3-8

North v Milford

8th Boys Red

D3

Poirier

4-7

North v Holliston

8th Boys White

D4

Testa

4-8

North 31 v Attleboro 49

 

MetroWest Basketball Website 



What is NAYB?

 

Site hosting by Teamopolis Inc. | Teams | Leagues | iPhone App | Sports Directory | Tools | Contact | Privacy | Terms and Conditions | Feedback | Help | Print